Select National Clients

Arts/Culture/Humanities

Bainbridge Island Historical Museum
Chicago Academy of Sciences/Peggy Notebart Nature Museum
Chicago Children’s Advocacy Center
Chicago Children’s Theatre
George Pocock Rowing Foundation
Hartford Stage
Homewood Science Center
Hugo House
Intiman Theatre
Kohl Children’s Museum
Lyric Opera Guild Board
Miami City Ballet
Milwaukee Ballet
National Museum of Gospel Music
Oregon Ballet Theatre
Performing Arts Initiative
Santa Barbara Museum of Art
Seattle Public Library Foundation
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Seattle Youth Symphony Orchestras
SkyART
Symphony Orchestra Augusta
Tacoma Art Museum
The Field Museum
The Obsidian Collection

Associations

Academy of Nutrition and Dietetics Foundation
American Academy of Pediatrics
American College of Healthcare Executives
American Dental Association Foundation
American Society for Gastrointestinal Endoscopy
American Planning Association
Association for Community Living
Association of Fundraising Professionals
National Academy of Construction
Nonprofit Leadership Alliance
Self-Storage Association Foundation
Washington Hospitality Association

Education

Adler University
Annie Wright Schools
Braven
Carole Robertson Center for Learning
Chicago Center for Arts and Technology: CHICAT
Chicago Hope Academy
Chicago Waldorf School
Children First Fund/Chicago Public Schools
City Colleges of Chicago Foundation
Clark College Foundation
Edmonds Community College
Francis W. Parker School
Green River College Foundation
Hamlin Robinson School
Kemper Educational & Charitable Fund
Kohala Institute
MathCounts Foundation
Meadville Lombard Theological School
North Valley Christian Academy
Pierce College Foundation
Seattle Girls’ School
Seattle Urban Academy/CRISTA Ministries
Shoreline Community College
Skagit Valley College Foundation
Southern Adventist University
St. Chrysostom’s Day School
St. Mary School
St. Patrick School
SUNY Sullivan
Tempe Preparatory Academy
University Child Development School
Walla Walla University
Wenatchee Valley College
Whatcom Community College Foundation
Youth Guidance

Environment/Conservation/Animals

Clean Energy Trust
Connecticut Audubon Society
Connecticut Fund for the Environment
Connecticut Humane Society
Conservation International
Elizabeth Park Conservancy
Forterra
Lummi Island Heritage Trust
Metro Parks Tacoma
Openlands
Outdoors for All Foundation
PAWS
Pinchot Institute for Conservation
Rare
Sotterley Plantation
Vital Ground Foundation
Waukegan Parks Foundation

Foundations

The Chicago Community Trust
McGowan Charitable Fund
BeCause Foundation
Captain Joseph House Foundation
Community Foundation for Greater Buffalo
Community Foundation for Greater New Haven
Community Foundation of Greater Birmingham
Community Foundation of Palm Beach and Martin Counties
Community Foundation of Western Nevada
Greater Cincinnati Foundation
Greater Houston Community Foundation
Greater Milwaukee Foundation
Greater Tacoma Community Foundation
Lake County Community Foundation
Madison Community Foundation
Million Dollar Round Table Foundation
Poulsbo North Kitsap Rotary Foundation
Walder Foundation

Health Care

A Silver Lining Foundation
Academy of Nutrition and Dietetics Foundation
Advocate Charitable Foundation
Advocate Illinois Masonic Medical Center
Blood Bank of Alaska
Calvary Fund
Cure SMA
Esperanza Health Centers
Group Health Foundation
Hearing, Speech & Deaf Center
Hope Recovery Center
Icahn School of Medicine/National Palliative Care Research Center
Intermountain Healthcare Foundation
Kin On Community Health Care
Orange Regional Medical Center
Providence St. Mary Hospital Foundation
Rocky Mountain Adventist Healthcare Foundation
Sinai Chicago

Human Services

Access to Care
Ada S. McKinley Community Services
Agros International
After School Matters
American Baptist Homes of the West Foundation
Arise Chicago
Association for Community Living
Bickerdike Redevelopment Corporation
Billings Forge Community Works
Breakthrough Urban Ministries
Child Abuse Listening Mediation
Center for Enriched Living
Chicago Urban League
Children’s Advocacy Center
Children’s Home + Aid Society of Illinois
Community Renewal Society
Elawa Farm Foundation
Erie Neighborhood House
Esperanza Community Services
Evergreen Treatment Services
Food Lifeline
Gig Harbor FISH Foodbank
Girl Scouts of Greater Chicago & Northwest Indiana
Greater Chicago Food Depository
Habitat for Humanity International
Highland Park Community Family Center
Hispanic Heritage Council
Horizon House
Illinois Action for Children
Institute for Community Empowerment
Interfaith Community for Detained Immigrants
Island Autism Group
Kaleidoscope
Kenneth Young Center
LifeWire
McGaw YMCA
Mercy Foundation
Metropolitan Family Services
MoFi
National Asian Pacific Center on Aging
National Runaway Safeline
New Horizons
Northern Suburban Special Recreation Association
Orion Industries
Panorama Foundation
Peace Community Center
Peace for the Streets by Kids from the Street
Pioneer Human Services
Ryther
Sanctuary Centers of Santa Barbara
Seattle City Club
Seattle Goodwill
Springboard to Success/ Chicago Housing Authority
Tacoma Community House
The ARK
The Night Ministry
Union Gospel Mission
United Methodist Communities of New Jersey
Valley of the Sun United Way
Whitney Center
Willamette View Retirement Community
YMCA of Greater Seattle
YMCA of Metropolitan Chicago
YMCA Valley of the Sun
YWCA Evanston/North Shore
YWCA Hartford
YWCA of the USA

Public/Societal Benefit

Better Government Association
Chicago Foundation for Women
City of Kirkland
City of Renton
Harbor Soccer Club
Shared-Use Mobility Center
The Chicago Club

Religion

Asbury United Methodist Church
Congregation B’nai B’rith
Fourth Presbyterian Church of Chicago
Harrisonburg Mennonite Church
Inner-City Muslim Action Network
Mosaic House Ministries
Northern Illinois Conference: United Methodist Church
St. Chrysostom’s Episcopal Church
Village Presbyterian Church